Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to 940
Chapman Circle, and UniqueLee Spoken LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the
purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to UniqueLee Spoken LLC
include 940 Chapman Circle. The UniqueLee Spoken LLC website is a Call to Action for
collaborated healthcare blogging to attain “QUALITY” in care and services. site. By using the
UniqueLee Spoken LLC website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information
UniqueLee Spoken LLC may collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to
you, such as your:

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally
sensitive data through UniqueLee Spoken LLC’s public message boards, this information may be
collected and used by others.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us.
However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use
certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a
sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers
from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or
other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will
use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or
products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal
information in the future.

Sharing Information with Third Parties
UniqueLee Spoken LLC does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

UniqueLee Spoken LLC may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business
partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique
personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the
third party. UniqueLee Spoken LLC may share data with trusted partners to help perform
statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for
deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to
provide these services to UniqueLee Spoken LLC, and they are required to maintain the
confidentiality of your information.

UniqueLee Spoken LLC may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do
so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of

  • Gender
  • Political Affiliation
    This is a RocketLawyer.com document.the law or comply with legal process served on UniqueLee Spoken LLC or the site; (b) protect
    and defend the rights or property of UniqueLee Spoken LLC; and/or (c) act under exigent
    circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of UniqueLee Spoken LLC, or the public.

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties
In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business
purpose, you have the right to know:

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other
privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal
information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we
will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express
authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your
personal information, visit this Web page healthcareuniqueleespoken.blog.

Tracking User Behavior
UniqueLee Spoken LLC may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within
UniqueLee Spoken LLC, in order to determine what UniqueLee Spoken LLC services are the
most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within UniqueLee
Spoken LLC to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject
area.

Automatically Collected Information
Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by
UniqueLee Spoken LLC. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain
names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of
the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the
UniqueLee Spoken LLC website.

Use of Cookies
The UniqueLee Spoken LLC website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online
experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies
cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely
assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The
purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For
example, if you personalize UniqueLee Spoken LLC pages, or register with UniqueLee Spoken
LLC site or services, a cookie helps UniqueLee Spoken LLC to recall your specific information
on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as
billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same UniqueLee Spoken
LLC website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the
UniqueLee Spoken LLC features that you customized.


• The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business
purpose.
This is a RocketLawyer.com document.
You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept
cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you
choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the
UniqueLee Spoken LLC services or websites you visit.

Links
This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the
content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they
leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally
identifiable information.

Security of your Personal Information
UniqueLee Spoken LLC secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or
disclosure. UniqueLee Spoken LLC uses the following methods for this purpose:

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is
protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or
alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any
wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect
your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations
inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any
and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be
guaranteed.

Right to Deletion
Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if
it is necessary to:

  • SSL Protocol
  • Word Press
    • Delete your personal information from our records; and
    • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.
    • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the
    terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal
    law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the
    context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract
    between you and us;
    • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal
    activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
    This is a RocketLawyer.com document.
    Children Under Thirteen
    UniqueLee Spoken LLC does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from
    children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or
    guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications
We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of
certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party
partners of UniqueLee Spoken LLC by contacting us here:

  • Web page: healthcareuniqueleespoken.blog
  • Email: gichana@healthcareuniqueleespoken.blog
  • Phone: _____

E-mail Communications
From time to time, UniqueLee Spoken LLC may contact you via email for the purpose of
providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general
communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an
email from UniqueLee Spoken LLC or click on a link therein.

External Data Storage Sites
We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have
contracted.

Changes to this Statement
UniqueLee Spoken LLC reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will
notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to
the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our website,
and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or Services
available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy
Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

• Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
• Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right
of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
• Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
• Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the
public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our
deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the
achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
• Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on
your relationship with us;
• Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
• Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is
compatible with the context in which you provided the information.
This is a RocketLawyer.com document.Contact Information
UniqueLee Spoken LLC welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of
Privacy. If you believe that UniqueLee Spoken LLC has not adhered to this Statement, please
contact UniqueLee Spoken LLC at:

UniqueLee Spoken LLC


Sone Mountain, Georgia 30088

Email Address:
gichana@healthcareuniqueleespoken.blog

Telephone number:
3306899295

Effective as of June 11, 2021